Click on a column to sort by that column.

Click here to find out which events Craig Cameron will be attending
Click here for a schedule that can be filtered by Region
       

 The Certified Judge Column indicates whether the club has stated that
there will be an EXCA Certified Judge at this event.              

DateHost ClubDurationEventEvent_TypeContactLocationStateRegionCertified JudgeJudgesFlyer
11/30/2019FREXCA11/30-12/1Cowboy ClassicCowboy ClassicHélène Bethmont Grandview Park, Freshwater CreekVIInt'l EuropeTrueKerrin Maywald Beck Gurrie
12/8/2019South West Extreme Cowboys12/8Pool Party Cowboy RaceWPQAmy Carpenter Penshurst Race Course, PenshurstVIInt'l AustraliaTrueJade Woodall
12/15/2019High Country EXCA12/15Horse Barn Christmas RunDouble PointsElisa Grobe Mansfield Showgrounds, MansfieldVIInt'l AustraliaTrueKerrin Maywald
12/21/2019Australian Extreme Cowgirls Club12/21AEC End of Year Celebration RaceWPQKim Peterson El Castillo Equestrian Centre, SpringfieldVIInt'l AustraliaTrueBianca Gillanders
12/22/2019EXCA of Western Europe12/22Winterchallenge Part 1WPQKurt Verholle Flaming Star Ranch, Hamont-AchelBEInt'l EuropeFalse
1/11/2020Downunder Extreme Cowboys1/11Summer Daze Jackpot 1WPQShane Woodall Mt Rowan Equestrian Centre, BallaratVIInt'l AustraliaTrueKerrin Maywald
1/11/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association1/11SOCA Florida State Championship RaceState ChampionshipTracy Pinson Florida Horse Park, OcalaFLSouth EasternTrueCraig Cameron Flyer
1/12/2020Downunder Extreme Cowboys1/12Summer Daze Jackpot 2WPQShane Woodall Mt Rowan Equestrian Centre, BallaratVIInt'l AustraliaTrueGraham Nowell
1/19/2020EXCA of Western Europe1/19Winterchallenge Part 2WPQKurt Verholle OJ Stables, EdingenBEInt'l EuropeFalse
1/26/2020Extreme Team Mavericks1/26Fair Dinkum RaceWPQLyn Grech Chelbre, 53 McLeans Lane, LancefieldVIInt'l AustraliaTrueKerrin Maywald
2/8/2020High Country EXCA2/8Summer Send offWPQElisa Grobe Benalla Indoor, BenallaVIInt'l AustraliaTrueLee Davis
2/8/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy2/8Winter Xtreme Cowboy CompetitionWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
2/15/2020Australian Extreme Cowgirls Club2/15Extreme Cowboy Racing State ChampionshipsState ChampionshipKim Peterson Mansfield Showgrounds, MansfieldVIInt'l AustraliaTrueMagen Warlick Kerrin Maywald
2/23/2020EXCA of Western Europe2/23Winterchallenge FinalsWPQKurt Verholle Flanders Horse Expo, GentBEInt'l EuropeFalse
2/29/2020EXCA Arizona Desert Racers2/29EXCA RaceDouble PointsJames Best 8478778600Miller Ranch, ScottsdaleAZSouthwesternTrueDee Ladd Flyer
3/8/2020Blue Sky Extreme Cowboys, Inc3/8Blue Sky Easter JackpotWPQNicole Pearson Undercover Arena, SulkyVIInt'l AustraliaTrueMagen Warlick
3/8/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy3/8Marching Into SpringWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
3/14/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association3/14SOCA Florida Extreme Cowboy RaceWPQTracy Pinson Darby Oaks Stables, BushenllFLSouth EasternTrueDiana McMurtrey Flyer
3/14/2020Tasmanian Extreme Cowboy Association3/14Autumn ShowWPQJoanne Tubb Valmont Farms, WhitemoreTASInt'l AustraliaTrueMagen Warlick
3/15/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta3/15Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett
3/22/2020FREXCA3/22PostponedWPQHélène Bethmont Quarter Horse Dream - 3789 Le Wuy, 76940 La Mailleraye sur SeineFRInt'l EuropeTrueBethmont, Hélène Mulier Lambard
3/22/2020Southern Cross Xtreme Cowboy Racing3/22Queensland Regional ChampionshipsRegional ChampionshipNatasha Webber Hervey Bay Equestrian Centre, Hervey BayQLDInt'l AustraliaTrueMagen Warlick
3/22/2020Xtreme Wild Rose3/22CancelledWPQTeala Caton 4035973015Wild Rose Arena, EckvilleABWestern CanadaFalse
3/28/2020Downunder Extreme Cowboys3/28-29PostponedInternationalShane Woodall Mt Rowan Equestrian Centre, BallaratVIInt'l AustraliaTrueDiana McMurtrey Josh Rushing
3/28/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing3/28PostponedDouble PointsLaura Green Hart 2707341047Rick Carey Farm, Cave CityKYSouth CentralFalse Flyer-Entry Form
4/4/2020Shades of Gold Ranch4/4CancelledWPQBecky Lowe 6612700666Shades of Gold Ranch, Leona ValleyCASouth PacificTrueGary Lubben Flyer
4/4/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association4/4CancelledState ChampionshipTracy Pinson Green River Farms, GaffneySCSouth EasternTrueCole Cameron Flyer
4/11/2020EXCA Arizona Desert Racers4/11PostponedDouble PointsJames Best 8478778600Miller Ranch, ScottsdaleAZSouthwesternTrueDee Ladd Flyer
4/12/2020FREXCA4/12-13CancelledWPQHélène Bethmont Breizh Extreme Trail, Guingamp-PlouisyFRInt'l EuropeFalse
4/12/2020Xtreme Wild Rose4/12XWR SeriesWPQTeala Caton 4035973015Wild Rose Arena, EckvilleABWestern CanadaFalse
4/12/2020Sweden EXCA Riders4/12-13CancelledWPQCaroline Almfelt Okna Ranch, TysbergaSEInt'l SwedenFalseJeanette Svensson
4/12/2020High Country EXCA4/12Winter is ComingWPQElisa Grobe Yarck Rec Reserve, YarckVIInt'l AustraliaTrueKerrin Maywald Kim Peterson
4/18/2020El Paso Sheriffs Posse4/18-19PostponedDouble PointsBryan Diller 91549795181600-1 Mcnutt, SunlandparkNMSouthwesternTrueJosh Rushing
4/18/2020Free Rein Foundation4/18-19Extreme Cowboy Clinic and RaceWPQJustine Makoff 7145851020Ellis Street, Huntington BeachCASouth PacificFalseMary Rose Anderson
4/18/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy4/18Spring FlingWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
4/18/2020WGQHA Extreme Cowboys4/18CancelledWPQKim Delosa Cannibal Creek Reserve, GarfieldVIInt'l AustraliaTrueShane Woodall Graham Nowell
4/19/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association4/19CancelledWPQBruno Voyeux Lone Star Stables, ArendonkBEInt'l EuropeFalse
4/19/2020EXCA of Western Europe4/19CancelledWPQKurt Verholle The Golden Quarter, VarsenareBEInt'l EuropeFalse
4/19/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta4/19Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett
4/26/2020O.H.I.O. EXCA4/26CancelledWPQSteve Fuller 3303401540Riverland Arena, NavarreOHMid WestTrueTammy Gradijan Lee Hart
4/26/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge4/26UHCA- Eagle RanchWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Eagle Ranch, CollinsMOMid CentralFalse
5/2/2020EXCA Arizona Desert Racers5/2PostponedDouble PointsJames Best 8478778600Miller Ranch, ScottsdaleAZSouthwesternTrueDee Ladd Flyer
5/2/2020Shades of Gold Ranch5/2CancelledWPQBecky Lowe 6612700666Shades of Gold Ranch, Leona ValleyCASouth PacificTrueGary Lubben Flyer
5/9/2020El Paso Sheriffs Posse5/9-10PostponedDouble PointsBryan Diller 91549795181600-1 Mcnutt, SunlandparkNMSouthwesternTrueJosh Rushing
5/10/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta5/10Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett
5/10/2020FREXCA5/10CancelledWPQHélène Bethmont Horse Trail Association, NormandieFRInt'l EuropeFalse
5/16/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing5/16KenInTen May RaceDouble PointsLaura Green Hart 2707341047Rick Carey Farm, Cave CityKYSouth CentralFalse Flyer-Entry Form
5/17/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association5/17BEXCA- Equi'Royal- Challenge 2WPQBruno Voyeux Equi'Royal, ErezéeBEInt'l EuropeFalse
5/17/2020EXCA of Western Europe5/17CancelledWPQKurt Verholle Blue Eyed Stables, ClingeBEInt'l EuropeFalse
5/22/2020Xtreme Wild Rose5/22XWR SeriesWPQTeala Caton 4035973015Leduc Rodeo Grounds, LeducABWestern CanadaFalse
5/30/2020EXCA of Western Europe5/30-31CancelledWPQKurt Verholle Stonehill Ranch, BalenBEInt'l EuropeFalse
5/31/2020El Rodeo Ranch Riders5/31Summer SeriesWPQBill Klovstad 7143219314El Rodeo Equestrian Center, BreaCASouth PacificTrueBill Cameron
5/31/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy5/31May Xtreme Cowboy CompetitionWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, TofieldABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
5/31/2020Sweden EXCA Riders5/31CancelledWPQCaroline Almfelt CM Ranch, KarlsborgSEInt'l SwedenFalseBill Cameron
6/12/2020Sweden EXCA Riders6/12-14CancelledWPQCaroline Almfelt Tiddly River Ranch, BjörketorpSEInt'l SwedenTrueBill Cameron
6/13/2020Shades of Gold Ranch6/13CancelledDouble PointsBecky Lowe 6612700666Shades of Gold Ranch, Leona ValleyCASouth PacificTrueGary Lubben Flyer
6/13/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy6/13Vegreville Xtreme Cowboy CompetitionWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213Vegreville Agricultural Society, VegrevilleABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
6/13/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge6/13UHCA- R Bar BWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034R Bar B, TopekaKSMid CentralFalse
6/14/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge6/14UHCA- MarysvilleWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034, TopekaKSMid CentralFalse
6/14/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association6/14CancelledWPQBruno Voyeux B&B Quarter House, MoerkerkeBEInt'l EuropeFalse
6/14/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta6/14Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett
6/19/2020Israel Equestrian Federation6/19-20ILEXCA - Leage 2020 Race #1WPQHerve Deknuydt Double K Ranch, SharonaISRInt'l EuropeTrueEli Kara Eldad Yasour
6/20/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing6/20KenInTen Kentucky State ChampionshipState ChampionshipLaura Green Hart 2707341047Rick Carey Farm, Cave CityKYSouth CentralFalse Flyer-Entry Form
6/21/2020EXCA of Western Europe6/21Summerchallenge Ter DuinenWPQKurt Verholle Ter Duinen, KoksijdeBEInt'l EuropeFalse
6/27/2020El Paso Sheriffs Posse6/27-28PostponedDouble PointsBryan Diller 91549795181600-1 Mcnutt, SunlandparkNMSouthwesternTrueJosh Rushing
6/27/2020O.H.I.O. EXCA6/27Eastern Ohio Obstacle SeriesWPQSteve Fuller 3303401540Creek Side Horse Park, WaynesburgOHMid WestTrueTammy Gradijan
6/27/2020Oklahoma EXCA6/27-28Oklahoma State ChampionshipsState ChampionshipTammy Burgard 4053183303Rolling Stone Stables, ShawneeOKMid CentralTrueJeff Damphouse Flyer Entry Form
6/28/2020El Rodeo Ranch Riders6/28Summer SeriesWPQBill Klovstad 7143219314El Rodeo Equestrian Center, BreaCASouth PacificTrueBill Cameron
7/4/2020EXCA of Western Europe7/4-5Cowboy Classic EventCowboy ClassicKurt Verholle EC Ranch, AntwerpenBEInt'l EuropeFalse
7/4/2020FREXCA7/4Extreme Cowboy RaceWPQHélène Bethmont Ranch de la Foucaudiere, Basse NormandieFRInt'l EuropeFalse
7/4/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association7/4Alabama State ChampionshipsState ChampionshipTracy Pinson The Canyon, HodgesALSouth EasternTrueChris Redden Flyer
7/5/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy7/5July Xtreme Cowboy CompetitionWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, TofieldABWestern CanadaFalseRoger Williams Dane McCarty
7/6/2020Calgary Stampede7/6-9CancelledDouble PointsTammy Botsford 4032619316Nutrien Western Event Centre, CalgaryABWestern CanadaFalse
7/12/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association7/12BEXCA- The Valley Ranch- Challenge 4WPQBruno Voyeux The Valley Ranch, FloréeBEInt'l EuropeFalse
7/18/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge7/18UHCA- Bates CountyWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Bates County Fairgrounds, ButlerMOMid CentralFalse
7/19/2020FREXCA7/19Extreme Cowboy RaceWPQHélène Bethmont Tequila Ranch, Pays de la LoireFRInt'l EuropeFalse
7/19/2020EXCA of Western Europe7/19Summerchallenge Flaming Star RanchWPQKurt Verholle Flaming Star Ranch, Hamont-AchelBEInt'l EuropeFalse
7/24/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing7/24-25KenInTen presents the Southern Regional ChampionshipRegional ChampionshipLaura Green Hart 2707341047Legends Horse Ranch, KaufmanTXSouth CentralTrueLee Hart Flyer/Entry Form
7/25/2020EXCA of Western Europe7/25-26Summerchallenge Gipsy Horses RodeoWPQKurt Verholle Gipsy Horses Rodeo, WesterloBEInt'l EuropeFalse
7/25/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta7/25Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaFalse
7/25/2020FREXCA7/25-26Extreme Cowboy RaceWPQHélène Bethmont West Race Association, Pays de la LoireFRInt'l EuropeFalse
7/26/2020El Rodeo Ranch Riders7/26Summer SeriesWPQBill Klovstad 7143219314El Rodeo Equestrian Center, BreaCASouth PacificTrueBill Cameron
7/26/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta7/26Extreme Cowboy AlbertaWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaFalse
8/8/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association8/8-9Belgium ChampionshipWPQBruno Voyeux l'écurie du cheval de cœur à rêves, RevesBEInt'l EuropeFalse
8/8/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association8/8SOCA Georgia State Championship RaceState ChampionshipTracy Pinson Chicopee Woods Agriculture Center, GainesvilleGASouth EasternTrueLee Hart Flyer Clinic
8/15/2020O.H.I.O. EXCA8/15Eastern Ohio Obstacle SeriesState ChampionshipSteve Fuller 3303401540S bar L Arena, SugarcreekOHMid WestTrueTammy Gradijan
8/16/2020EXCA of Western Europe8/16Summerchallenge StapelheydeWPQKurt Verholle Luyckstraat 7, 2960 Brecht, BrechtBEInt'l EuropeFalse
8/21/2020Israel Equestrian Federation8/21-22ILEXCA - Leage 2020 Race #2WPQHerve Deknuydt Green Fields Ranch, Rishon LeTsiyonISRInt'l EuropeTrueEli Kara Eldad Yasour
8/22/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta8/22Extreme Cowboy Alberta Cowboy ClassicCowboy ClassicChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTruePete Fraser
8/22/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing8/22KenInTen August RaceDouble PointsLaura Green Hart 2707341047Rick Carey Farm, Cave CityKYSouth CentralFalse Flyer-Entry Form
8/23/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association8/23BEXCA- Dave City Ranch- Challenge 5WPQBruno Voyeux Dave City Ranch, Gendron-CellesBEInt'l EuropeFalse
8/29/2020EXCA of Western Europe8/29-30Summerchallenge Pony Express Double PointerDouble PointsKurt Verholle Pony Express, LimburgBEInt'l EuropeFalse
8/29/2020Free Rein Foundation8/29-30Extreme Cowboy Clinic and RaceWPQJustine Makoff 7145851020Ellis Street, Huntington BeachCASouth PacificFalseMary Rose Anderson
8/29/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy8/29-30Outdoor Xtreme SMS RanchDouble PointsJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, 50210RR 202, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaTrueDane McCarty Roger Williams
8/29/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association8/29-30EXCA National Championships Hosted by SOCANational ChampionshipTracy Pinson Celebration Arena, DecaturALSouth EasternTrueDiane McMurtrey Flyer
9/5/2020Dixie Outlaws9/5-6Dixie Outlaws Cowboy ClassicCowboy ClassicSherry Garman 6152898260Foothills Arena, ClarksvilleARSouth CentralTrueLee Hart Chris ReddenFlyer Entry Form Clinic
9/5/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta9/5-6Extreme Cowboy Alberta Provincial ChampionshipInternationalChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett Peter Fraser
9/5/2020Shades of Gold Ranch9/5Shades of Gold EXCA Cowboy ChallengeDouble PointsBecky Lowe 6612700666Shades of Gold Ranch, Leona ValleyCASouth PacificTrueGary Lubben Flyer
9/11/2020Israel Equestrian Federation9/11-12ILEXCA - Leage 2020 Race #3WPQHerve Deknuydt Green Fields Ranch, Rishon LeTsiyonISRInt'l EuropeFalse
9/12/2020Australian Extreme Cowgirls Club9/12-13Australian Extreme Cowgirls True Grit Cowboy ClassicCowboy ClassicKim Peterson Elmore Equestrian Centre, ElmoreVIInt'l AustraliaTrueDavid Cowley Bianca Gillanders
9/12/2020FREXCA9/12-13French Championship - Championnat de France Extreme Cowboy RaceInternationalHélène Bethmont West Race Association, Pays de la LoireFRInt'l EuropeFalse
9/12/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge9/12UHCA- Saddle and SirloinWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Saddle and Sirloin, Kansas CityMOMid CentralFalse
9/13/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge9/13UHCA- Saddle and SirloinWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Saddle and Sirloin, Kansas CityMOMid CentralFalse
9/19/2020EXCA of Western Europe9/19-20Summerchallenge Finals l'Ecurie du ChesnoisDouble PointsKurt Verholle Ecurie du Chesnois, HenegouwenBEInt'l EuropeFalse
9/19/2020KenInTen Extreme Racing9/19KenInTen South Central Regional ChampionshipRegional ChampionshipLaura Green Hart 2707341047Rick Carey Farm, Cave CityKYSouth CentralFalse Flyer-Entry Form
9/20/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy9/20September Xtreme SMS RanchWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, 50210RR 202, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaTrueDane McCarty Roger Williams
9/20/2020Belgian Extreme Cowboy Association9/20BEXCA- Llyda Stables- FinaleWPQBruno Voyeux Llyda Stables, DestelbergenBEInt'l EuropeFalse
9/25/2020Extreme Cowboy Alberta9/25Extreme Cowboy Alberta 2020 FinalsWPQChristine Gray 4032452875Cochrane AG, CochraneABWestern CanadaTrueKim Haslett
9/26/2020Oklahoma EXCA9/26-27Mid Central Regional ChampionshipsRegional ChampionshipTammy Burgard 4053183303Rolling Stone Stables, ShawneeOKMid CentralTrueJeff Damphouse
9/26/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association9/26SOCA Southeastern Regional ChampionshipsRegional ChampionshipTracy Pinson Green River Farms, GaffneySCSouth EasternFalse Flyer
10/3/2020Shades of Gold Ranch10/3Shades of Gold EXCA Regional ChampionshipRegional ChampionshipBecky Lowe 6612700666Shades of Gold Ranch, Leona ValleyCASouth PacificTrueGary Lubben Flyer
10/3/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge10/3UHCA- Irvin RanchWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Irvin Ranch, ClevelandMOMid CentralFalse
10/4/2020SMS Ranch Xtreme Cowboy10/4SMS Ranch 2020 FinalsWPQJennifer Burgoyne 7809990213SMS Ranch, 50210RR 202, Beaver CountyABWestern CanadaTrueDane McCarty Roger Williams
10/5/2020Israel Equestrian Federation10/5-6ILEXCA - Leage 2020 Race #4WPQHerve Deknuydt Double K Ranch, SharonaISRInt'l EuropeFalse
10/10/2020Southern Obstacle Challenge Association10/10SOCA Florida Extreme Cowboy RaceWPQTracy Pinson Darby Oaks Stables, BushnellFLSouth EasternFalse Flyer
10/10/2020The Grit10/10The GRIT Inaugural Fall RaceWPQRick Cone 8285789259CM Equine Center, StatesvilleNCMid AtlanticTrueLee Hart
10/17/2020Ultimate Horsemans Challenge10/17-18UHCA- Eagle RanchWPQBeth Sandness 9138376034Eagle Ranch, CollinsMOMid CentralFalse
10/23/2020Israel Equestrian Federation10/23-24ILEXCA - Leage 2020 Race #5 (Championship)WPQHerve Deknuydt Green Fields Ranch, Rishon LeTsiyonISRInt'l EuropeFalse
11/3/2020Extreme Cowboy Association11/3-8EXCA World ChampionshipWorld ChampionshipDalene Cameron 6025313383Somervell Expo Center, Glen RoseTXSouthernTrue


 

 

 


 Sponsors