2017 EXCA World Championship
Results
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
Sunday Final |
Awards
Click
here for the Top Ten
Qualified for the Finals
Novice Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Chris Elbe |
4106 |
N |
Hollywood Storm King |
83.777 |
Michelle Schmidt |
851 |
N |
Ain't No Scaredy Cat |
83.087 |
Jennifer Urich |
4529 |
N |
Chief Rancho Murphy |
79.714 |
Dember Bohanan |
4212 |
N |
DL Osage Drift |
79.534 |
Sue Chrisman |
3928 |
N |
Dunny |
78.709 |
Mindy Keeker |
2663 |
N |
Valentine |
78.530 |
Angie Schulte |
3013 |
N |
Diamondback Boy |
75.431 |
Nickie Johnson |
2278 |
N |
WB Freckles Lena |
74.293 |
Susan Wingo |
3976 |
N |
Zan Its Playboy Dun |
73.979 |
Holly Bacola |
1179 |
N |
Yoshi |
73.748 |
Michael Garman |
3921 |
N |
Stonewall |
73.352 |
Tooter Smith |
4190 |
N |
Jessie Poco Buck |
73.308 |
Terri Glonek |
2720 |
N |
One Tuff Cowgirl |
73.080 |
Kim Owen |
4161 |
N |
Snickers |
73.059 |
Ruthie Renton |
4201 |
N |
Order Mia Whiskey |
73.026 |
David Burgard |
2486 |
N |
Annie |
72.951 |
Tina Louise Icorn |
2467 |
N |
Bingos Pep |
72.889 |
Connie Evans |
4506 |
N |
Spanky |
72.835 |
Mary Marczak |
4383 |
N |
Filly |
72.339 |
Mary Fowler |
2673 |
N |
Ralph |
72.165 |
Sherry Garman |
3922 |
N |
Stormy |
71.684 |
Michelle Schmidt |
851 |
N |
Boons Mojo Risin |
70.486 |
Guy Simoneau |
4379 |
N |
Norchesnew Fellow Paygaze |
68.961 |
Jane Peniston |
2439 |
N |
Smoochie |
68.807 |
Debbie Sempter |
1968 |
N |
Spartacus |
68.430 |
Barb Minichiello |
4406 |
N |
Action Jackson |
67.169 |
Mark Johnson |
2277 |
N |
Spider |
66.170 |
Bob Hill |
31 |
N |
RJ Freckles Jewel |
65.819 |
Christine Gray |
4332 |
N |
Poncho |
64.414 |
Cindy Hahn |
4551 |
N |
One Hot Dancin Chip |
64.155 |
Gregg Moore |
30 |
N |
Boomers Double Doc |
63.361 |
Guy Simoneau |
4379 |
N |
Des Sources Paygaze Xanthe |
47.886 |
Non Pro Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Tracy Pinson |
671 |
NP |
Tuff Night At The Ritz |
111.747 |
Erik Herndon |
4137 |
NP |
Royal Nurse Pepto |
107.923 |
Heather Burchnall |
3052 |
NP |
Jacs Electrick Slide |
106.333 |
Calli Newman |
3885 |
NP |
Bucky |
104.226 |
Joanne Peters |
3834 |
NP |
Docs Shiining Sidney |
104.069 |
Kelsie Yates |
1172 |
NP |
Whiskey |
103.724 |
Angie Jones |
1824 |
NP |
Blackjack |
103.269 |
Jason Hiser |
3060 |
NP |
Delgado |
102.940 |
Leanne Hale |
1171 |
NP |
Brandy |
101.812 |
Steve Barrett |
820 |
NP |
Mr Genuine Doc |
101.676 |
Jim Wilson |
4204 |
NP |
Buddy |
100.743 |
Jim Best |
579 |
NP |
Little Black Skid Marks |
100.682 |
Jim Ochs |
2028 |
NP |
Buster |
99.557 |
Dennis Tipton |
1352 |
NP |
Goodbars Sonny |
98.708 |
C.C. Metzler |
18 |
NP |
Shelby the Mustang |
96.370 |
Rick Sandness |
2927 |
NP |
Sage |
95.507 |
Michelle Grasley |
2797 |
NP |
Doc |
95.354 |
Kerry Collins |
4321 |
NP |
Gold |
95.280 |
Lee Chapman |
960 |
NP |
Ike |
94.990 |
Cindy Mitchell |
921 |
NP |
Smartypants Joker |
94.764 |
Jason Keeker |
853 |
NP |
Dixie |
94.522 |
Chad Blunk |
4123 |
NP |
Eldon |
92.913 |
Helen Alewine |
2521 |
NP |
Dundee |
92.291 |
Shawn Johnson |
1683 |
NP |
Little Royal Trash |
92.006 |
Kayla Duba |
2553 |
NP |
WR Have Another |
87.930 |
Lee Chapman |
960 |
NP |
Boomer |
86.583 |
Christi Bennett |
2788 |
NP |
Shrek |
85.065 |
Jim Best |
579 |
NP |
Honey Miss America |
85.041 |
Mattijs Werbrouck |
3824 |
NP |
Lou |
84.660 |
Rebecca Stivers |
4031 |
NP |
Little Bunny Fu Fu |
84.296 |
Leanne Hale |
1171 |
NP |
Jigsaw |
82.992 |
Teena Davis |
4310 |
NP |
Henry |
81.922 |
Michael Garman |
3921 |
NP |
Stonewall |
75.956 |
Jim Best |
579 |
NP |
Capone |
47.023 |
Ride Smart Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Dennis Tipton |
1352 |
RS |
Goodbars Sonny |
108.795 |
Steve Barrett |
820 |
RS |
Mr Genuine Doc |
108.497 |
Rick Peniston |
1600 |
RS |
Smoochie |
107.795 |
Helen Alewine |
2521 |
RS |
Dundee |
106.141 |
Cindy Mitchell |
921 |
RS |
Smartypants Joker |
103.436 |
Tammy Burgard |
2487 |
RS |
WR Classic Whiskey |
102.414 |
John Hodges |
2339 |
RS |
SB Shaney Face Dunit |
100.616 |
Kerry Collins |
4321 |
RS |
Gold |
100.105 |
David Buck |
4361 |
RS |
Legacy's Best |
98.124 |
Adolph Stricker |
2953 |
RS |
LR Katys Playboy |
96.959 |
Pat Keck |
1613 |
RS |
Quick Resolve |
96.753 |
Jim Best |
579 |
RS |
Little Black Skid Marks |
96.190 |
Lynne Knox |
1728 |
RS |
Right Quick Like |
95.196 |
Debbie Dunsworth |
4163 |
RS |
War Chic Joewood |
94.637 |
Jim Best |
579 |
RS |
Capone |
94.630 |
Dennis Robinson |
2021 |
RS |
Threats Dark Reflection |
94.546 |
Joe Holloway |
1877 |
RS |
Solanos Moonlite Run |
93.940 |
Rick Wickland |
3044 |
RS |
Chrome |
93.129 |
Adolph Stricker |
2953 |
RS |
Sweet Ruby Red |
92.036 |
Andre Veris |
3798 |
RS |
0 |
91.158 |
Jim Best |
579 |
RS |
Honey Miss America |
90.718 |
Bob Hill |
31 |
RS |
RJ Freckles Jewel |
90.149 |
Barb Minichiello |
4406 |
RS |
Action Jackson |
89.931 |
Gregg Moore |
30 |
RS |
Boomers Double Doc |
89.928 |
Lynne Knox |
1728 |
RS |
Peppy's Glo Bar |
81.963 |
Futurity Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Magen Warlick |
4141 |
P |
X-tra Red Diamond |
112.958 |
Annie Chance |
1338 |
P |
Classy Little Reward |
107.905 |
Josh Rushing |
572 |
P |
Miss Kitty |
106.265 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Alvin |
106.229 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Two Step |
105.939 |
Johnie Clem |
2562 |
P |
Run'n Gold Lights |
105.774 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Tickle |
103.109 |
Rick Peniston |
1600 |
P |
Savvy Gun Play |
102.753 |
Jason Keeker |
853 |
P |
TTR Boons Golden CD |
102.689 |
Johnie Clem |
4547 |
P |
Cali |
101.761 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
MOSU Freckle Lena |
100.125 |
Chris Elbe |
4106 |
P |
Lenas SmokinBlueMoon |
96.786 |
Melissa Maerz |
4098 |
P |
Boomerang |
91.595 |
|