2017 EXCA World Championship
Results
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
Sunday Final |
Awards
Click
here for the Top Ten
Qualified for the Finals
|
Intermediate Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
1 |
Kirsten Mew |
34 |
I |
Mister Twister |
109.899 |
2 |
Kora Bower |
2024 |
I |
Ima Rowdy n Peppy Chic |
106.809 |
3 |
Danali Cramer |
2813 |
I |
Juliette |
106.553 |
4 |
Joanne Peters |
3834 |
I |
Docs Shiining Sidney |
106.326 |
5 |
Jim Wilson |
4204 |
I |
Buddy |
106.147 |
6 |
Shawn Johnson |
1683 |
I |
Little Royal Trash |
105.698 |
7 |
Mike Jeffers |
2980 |
I |
Champ |
105.497 |
8 |
Stephanie Walters |
2738 |
I |
Destiny |
104.362 |
9 |
Casey Hiser |
3063 |
I |
Faith |
103.802 |
10 |
Christi Bennett |
2788 |
I |
Shrek |
103.611 |
11 |
Ariana Gray |
4025 |
I |
She's My Cherry Pine |
102.937 |
12 |
Chris Elbe |
4106 |
I |
Hollywood Storm King |
102.454 |
13 |
Shelby Ratliff |
2452 |
I |
Drifting Thru Poco |
101.553 |
14 |
Lynne Knox |
1728 |
I |
Right Quick Like |
101.259 |
15 |
Ariana Gray |
4025 |
I |
Poncho |
101.099 |
16 |
Shelbie Gill |
2840 |
I |
Whiskeys Smart Shiner |
100.888 |
17 |
Rebecca Stivers |
4031 |
I |
Little Bunny Fu Fu |
100.623 |
18 |
Bob Hill |
31 |
I |
RJ Freckles Jewel |
100.393 |
19 |
Pat Keck |
1613 |
I |
Quick Resolve |
100.135 |
20 |
John Hodges |
2339 |
I |
SB Shaney Face Dunit |
99.854 |
21 |
Michael Garman |
3921 |
I |
Stonewall |
99.436 |
22 |
Mary Marczak |
4383 |
I |
Filly |
98.937 |
23 |
Rick Wickland |
3044 |
I |
Chrome |
98.346 |
24 |
Michelle Grasley |
2797 |
I |
Doc |
98.346 |
25 |
Dennis Robinson |
2021 |
I |
Threats Dark Reflection |
98.173 |
26 |
Teena Davis |
4310 |
I |
Henry |
97.617 |
27 |
Beryl Johnson |
2069 |
I |
Sparkling Jacette |
97.342 |
28 |
Holly Bacola |
1179 |
I |
Yoshi |
97.039 |
29 |
Tammy Burgard |
2487 |
I |
WR Classic Whiskey |
96.567 |
30 |
Adolph Stricker |
2953 |
I |
Sweet Ruby Red |
95.904 |
31 |
Tina Louise Icorn |
2467 |
I |
Bingos Pep |
91.818 |
32 |
Mark Johnson |
2277 |
I |
Scarlet |
90.730 |
33 |
Tooter Smith |
4190 |
I |
Jessie Poco Buck |
89.913 |
34 |
Adolph Stricker |
2953 |
I |
LR Katys Playboy |
87.906 |
35 |
Jane Peniston |
2439 |
I |
Smoochie |
87.496 |
36 |
Brigitte Boisvert |
2758 |
I |
Norchesnes Fellow Paygaze |
84.933 |
Futurity Division Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Josh Rushing |
572 |
P |
Miss Kitty |
107.193 |
Annie Chance |
1338 |
P |
Classy Little Reward |
106.761 |
Magen Warlick |
4141 |
P |
X-tra Red Diamond |
104.487 |
Rick Peniston |
1600 |
P |
Savvy Gun Play |
104.030 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
MOSU Freckle Lena |
102.526 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Two Step |
101.102 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Alvin |
99.693 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Tickle |
98.462 |
Johnie Clem |
2562 |
P |
Run'n Gold Lights |
98.445 |
Jason Keeker |
853 |
P |
TTR Boons Golden CD |
97.733 |
Johnie Clem |
4547 |
P |
Cali |
96.057 |
Chris Elbe |
4106 |
P |
Lenas SmokinBlueMoon |
95.851 |
Melissa Maerz |
4098 |
P |
Boomerang |
91.710 |
Youth Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Danali Cramer |
2813 |
Y |
Juliette |
115.581 |
Heather Burchnall |
3052 |
Y |
Jacs Electrick Slide |
113.097 |
Ariana Gray |
4025 |
Y |
She's My Cherry Pine |
112.796 |
Kirsten Mew |
34 |
Y |
Mister Twister |
112.626 |
Jayton Hart |
2026 |
Y |
Diamond |
111.029 |
Josh Sandness |
2925 |
Y |
Ocho |
108.829 |
Kora Bower |
2024 |
Y |
ImaRowdy n PeppyChic |
108.247 |
Stephanie Walters |
2738 |
Y |
Destiny |
106.238 |
Avery Howell |
2968 |
Y |
Gabby |
104.209 |
Avery Howell |
2968 |
Y |
Jesse |
103.861 |
Casey Hiser |
3063 |
Y |
Faith |
103.660 |
Ariana Gray |
4025 |
Y |
Poncho |
101.952 |
Heather Burchnall |
3052 |
Y |
Roosters Siouxweet |
99.587 |
Emma Farmer |
3982 |
Y |
Poco |
94.552 |
Clay Keeker |
2649 |
Y |
Dixie |
93.442 |
Kaesha Keeker |
2892 |
Y |
Dozer |
92.635 |
Amanda Diebold |
3067 |
Y |
Lena |
92.619 |
Kaitlyn Glass |
3781 |
Y |
Bijou |
92.128 |
Pro Divison Results |
|
Event: |
|
Rider Name |
EXCA Number |
Div. |
Horse Identification |
SINGLE POINTS |
Magen Warlick |
4141 |
P |
TSU Hickory Cash |
120.545 |
Jason Hiser |
3060 |
P |
Delgado |
117.281 |
Runt Rageth |
590 |
P |
AC Smart G Blue |
115.700 |
Josh Rushing |
572 |
P |
Raylan |
115.524 |
Chris Redden |
581 |
P |
Joes Baron Colonel |
114.143 |
Annie Chance |
1338 |
P |
Smartypants Marty |
112.619 |
Annie Chance |
1338 |
P |
Nu Model Mercedes |
112.026 |
Leanne Hale |
1171 |
P |
Jigsaw |
111.583 |
Erik Herndon |
4137 |
P |
Royal Nurse Pepto |
110.088 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Cherokee |
109.687 |
Annie Chance |
1338 |
P |
Hot Rod Whiz |
109.419 |
Kelsie Yates |
1172 |
P |
Whiskey |
108.133 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Sparkling Jacette |
108.020 |
Jason Keeker |
853 |
P |
Dozer |
107.968 |
Alyssa Litwin |
2712 |
P |
Possum |
106.509 |
Lee Hart |
585 |
P |
Zan Its Playboy Dun |
106.465 |
Vicky Corstiaensen |
3824 |
P |
Sweet Pea |
106.267 |
Kurt Verholle |
3821 |
P |
Chewy |
105.897 |
David Cowley |
1695 |
P |
Fancy Image Flash |
105.594 |
Bill Cameron |
559 |
P |
Heza Nu Jewel |
102.618 |
Jennie Wentworth |
16 |
P |
Superstar Playboy |
102.054 |
Shane Woodall |
4047 |
P |
Paid to Playboy |
101.285 |
Narelle Unmack |
4458 |
P |
Ima Hustler |
96.726 |
Barry Tomlin |
4425 |
P |
Natural Born Cat |
93.816 |
Steve Reyna |
1823 |
P |
Dusty |
91.320 |
Cindy Branham |
1308 |
P |
Tucker the Mustang |
89.518 |
Ken Schwab |
1698 |
P |
DQ |
79.792 |
|