2019 EXCA World Championship Results

Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday Final | Awards

Click here for the Top Ten Qualified for the Finals

  Young Guns Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Bridie Peterson 6155 YG Bijou 52.50 136.606 0 136.606 15.453 67.953
2 Julia Faith Wibbens 6134 YG Boot Scootin Spats 50.88 112.707 0 112.707 16.528 67.403
3 Hadley Smith 4870 YG Buster 50.50 105.814 0 105.814 16.838 67.338
4 Faith Kuestersteffen 4839 YG Little Uno Marmosett 50.38 115.79 0 115.79 16.389 66.764
5 Bailey Jones 4085 YG Joes Baron Colonel 47.63 122.904 0 122.904 16.069 63.694
6 Kye Tomlinson 4995 YG Lego 46.25 142.698 0 142.698 15.179 61.429
7 Kye Tomlinson 4995 YG Money 44.75 147.005 0 147.005 14.985 59.735
8 Bailey Jones 4085 YG Duke 44.00 131.247 0 131.247 15.694 59.694
9 Carly Stern 6082 YG Cindy's Mack Tank 42.50 164.287 0 164.287 14.207 56.707
10 Whitley Schroeder 6195 YG Ima Smart Hustler 41.63 156.505 0 156.505 14.557 56.182
11 Whitnie Tabor 4994 YG Rosie 39.88 197.315 0 197.315 12.721 52.596
12 Lilly Sojourner 4255 YG Shawnee 39.25 207.647 0 207.647 12.256 51.506


  Novice Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Andrea Caponetto 4791 N QTs Dunnit Royal 76.25 117.367 0 117.367 16.318 92.568
2 Diana Brogan 4742 N Boomer  76.50 127.588 0 127.588 15.859 92.359
3 Susan Wingo 3976 N Mojo 73.50 126.433 0 126.433 15.911 89.411
4 Alison Hurt 6038 N Rockstar 71.50 130.889 0 130.889 15.710 87.210
5 Rick Schroeder 6256 N Smart Lookin Sugar 69.75 125.425 0 125.425 15.956 85.706
6 Gregg Moore 30 N Boomers Double Doc 71.25 167.425 0 167.425 14.066 85.316
7 Telese Blasiman 6025 N Sadie 68.75 136.123 0 136.123 15.474 84.224
8 Nicole Briley 6116 N Colonels Classy Cash 68.00 146.064 0 146.064 15.027 83.027
9 Elven Mitchell 4872 N Smartypants Marty 68.50 161.91 0 161.91 14.314 82.814
10 Debra Malone 3889 N Top Gunner in Black 67.00 154.34 0 154.34 14.655 81.655
11 David Burgard 2486 N WR Classic Whiskey 65.75 154.773 0 154.773 14.635 80.385
12 Holly Rushing 3993 N Vera 64.25 155.877 0 155.877 14.586 78.836
13 Angie Schulte 3013 N Classy Little Reward 64.00 162.603 0 162.603 14.283 78.283
14 Angela Graham 3934 N Jack 64.00 177.054 0 177.054 13.633 77.633
15 Debbie Sempter 1968 N Diesel 62.00 166.403 0 166.403 14.112 76.112
16 Mindy Keeker 2663 N Valentine 61.75 163.162 0 163.162 14.258 76.008
17 Beryl Johnson 2069 N Sparkling Jacette 61.50 158.537 0 158.537 14.466 75.966
18 Kim Dieker 6130 N Tuff 58.00 188.346 0 188.346 13.124 71.124
19 Becky Wade 6381 N Poquita to the Max 55.25 157.174 0 157.174 14.527 69.777
20 Tooter Smith 4190 N Shoofly 53.75 176.819 0 176.819 13.643 67.393
21 Mary Fowler 2673 N Henry 54.00 198.824 0 198.824 12.653 66.653
22 Valerie Stern 5068 N Cindy's Mack Tank 53.50 208.03 0 208.03 12.239 65.739
23 Raquel Cordova 2211 N Calibers Revenge 21.25 298.446 0 298.446 8.170 29.420


  Non Pro Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Kirsten Mew 34 NP Miss Kitty 88.88 209.364 0 209.364 12.179 101.054
2 Calli Newman 3885 NP Pepto Madera 88.88 223.96 0 223.96 11.522 100.397
3 Kelsie Yates 1172 NP Whiskey 87.13 208.95 0 208.95 12.197 99.322
4 Cindy Mitchell 921 NP Smartypants Joker 87.25 222.329 0 222.329 11.595 98.845
5 Jen Rachel Peterson 3899 NP Quinlynn 86.75 238.326 0 238.326 10.875 97.625
6 Chad Blunk 4123 NP Bodocs Money Bar 85.63 225.339 0 225.339 11.460 97.085
7 Leanne Hale 1171 NP Jigsaw 84.50 207.954 0 207.954 12.242 96.742
8 Rick Sandness 2927 NP Sage 84.50 208.492 0 208.492 12.218 96.718
9 Tracy Pinson 671 NP Tuff Night at the Ritz 85.50 233.925 0 233.925 11.073 96.573
10 Lee Chapman 960 NP Ike 83.63 199.922 0 199.922 12.604 96.229
11 Chris Elbe 4106 NP Gus 85.13 242.542 0 242.542 10.686 95.811
12 Steve Barrett 820 NP Mr Genuine Doc 84.75 244.601 0 244.601 10.593 95.343
13 Fiona Milverton 6010 NP Lou 83.63 223.918 0 223.918 11.524 95.149
14 Jason Keeker 853 NP Dee 81.00 207.942 0 207.942 12.243 93.243
15 Michael Raynor 2284 NP Flash Gordo 81.75 227.429 0 227.429 11.366 93.116
16 Angie Jones 1824 NP Duke 80.50 227.197 0 227.197 11.376 91.876
17 Chris Elbe 4106 NP Lena's Pistol Annie 80.63 242.865 0 242.865 10.671 91.296
18 Mary Marczak 4383 NP Possum 82.13 278.969 0 278.969 9.046 91.171
19 Shelby Ratliff 2452 NP Drifting Thru Poco 79.25 225.002 0 225.002 11.475 90.725
20 Alanna Gibson 3043 NP Shelby 78.50 250.211 0 250.211 10.341 88.841
21 Kayla Duba 2553 NP WR Have Another 78.00 243.31 0 243.31 10.651 88.651
22 Mary Marczak 4383 NP Filly 77.50 256.013 0 256.013 10.079 87.579
23 Jim Best 579 NP Honey 77.75 263.856 0 263.856 9.726 87.476
24 Jim Best 579 NP Capone 77.25 257.42 0 257.42 10.016 87.266
25 Shawn Johnson 1683 NP Wylie 76.50 250.952 0 250.952 10.307 86.807
26 Richard Peniston 1600 NP Savvy 74.00 245.006 0 245.006 10.575 84.575
27 Bob Hill 31 NP RJ Freckles Jewel 75.13 274.714 0 274.714 9.238 84.363
28 Tina Louise Icorn 2467 NP Bingo's Pep 74.00 298.761 0 298.761 8.156 82.156
29 Dennis Robinson 2021 NP Threats Dark Reflection 69.13 238.212 0 238.212 10.880 80.005
30 Jim Best 579 NP Little Black Skid Marks 71.00 303.411 0 303.411 7.947 78.947
31 Dennis Tipton 1352 NP Pepto Master 69.25 277.725 0 277.725 9.102 78.352
32 Michael Garman 3921 NP Newt 66.63 255.844 0 255.844 10.087 76.712
33 Mattijs Werbrouck 42 NP 0 64.75 275.483 0 275.483 9.203 73.953
34 Michael Raynor 2284 NP Gypsy 58.75 238.479 60 298.479 8.168 66.918
35 Johnny Flores 2213 NP Draco Star 61.75 381.435 0 381.435 4.435 66.185


  Ride Smart Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Cindy Mitchell 921 RS Smartypants Joker 90.75 192.016 0 192.016 12.959 103.709
2 Steve Barrett 820 RS Mr Genuine Doc 87.25 173.851 0 173.851 13.777 101.027
3 Richard Peniston 1600 RS Savvy 88.25 202.983 0 202.983 12.466 100.716
4 Vaudry Edge 1992 RS Driftin Thru Poco 87.88 197.423 0 197.423 12.716 100.591
5 Rita Shinn 4648 RS Sassy 85.50 202.322 0 202.322 12.496 97.996
6 Jim Ochs 2028 RS Dusty 85.50 211.458 0 211.458 12.084 97.584
7 Jennie Wentworth 16 RS Streaknaftermidnight 84.38 216.41 0 216.41 11.862 96.237
8 Jim Best 579 RS Little Black Skid Marks 82.38 208.279 0 208.279 12.227 94.602
9 Michael Raynor 2284 RS Flash Gordo 82.00 203.971 0 203.971 12.421 94.421
10 Bob Hill 31 RS RJ Freckles Jewel 81.88 212.284 0 212.284 12.047 93.922
11 David George Buck 4361 RS Legacy's Best 80.88 200.275 0 200.275 12.588 93.463
12 Tammy Burgard 2487 RS Power Spike 82.25 233.121 0 233.121 11.110 93.360
13 Michael Garman 3921 RS Newt 80.88 212.809 0 212.809 12.024 92.899
14 Jim Best 579 RS Capone 81.13 227.01 0 227.01 11.385 92.510
15 Mary Ann Brandon 4054 RS A Necessary Good 80.75 223.098 0 223.098 11.561 92.311
16 Jim Best 579 RS Honey 80.75 223.257 0 223.257 11.553 92.303
17 Ouin Christian 4188 RS Speedbump 76.88 225.844 0 225.844 11.437 88.312
18 Graham Nowell 4552 RS Gangster's Whizz Chic 75.63 216.425 0 216.425 11.861 87.486
19 John Hodges 2339 RS SB Shaney Fact Dunit 75.75 228.823 0 228.823 11.303 87.053
20 Dennis Robinson 2021 RS Threats Dark Reflection 74.63 205.887 0 205.887 12.335 86.960
21 Kim Owen 4161 RS Snickers 74.50 219.461 0 219.461 11.724 86.224
22 Michael Raynor 2284 RS Gypsy 74.50 222.61 0 222.61 11.583 86.083
23 Dennis Tipton 1352 RS Pepto Master 74.38 256.904 0 256.904 10.039 84.414
24 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 RS Setumup N Cruz 68.38 282.511 0 282.511 8.887 77.262
25 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 RS War Chick Joewood 69.00 297.245 0 297.245 8.224 77.224
26 Lynne Knox 1728 RS Zan's Hot Lil Pearl 66.50 247.735 0 247.735 10.452 76.952
27 Jane Peniston 2439 RS Smoochie 69.50 337.016 0 337.016 6.434 75.934
28 Pat Keck 36 RS Remingtonight 54.38 220.956 90 310.956 7.607 61.982

 

 


 Sponsors