2019 EXCA World Championship Results

Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday Final | Awards

Click here for the Top Ten Qualified for the Finals

  Novice Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Telese Blasiman 6025 N Sadie 65.13 140.683 0 140.683 15.269 80.394
2 Diana Brogan 4742 N Boomer  64.50 131.223 0 131.223 15.695 80.195
3 Gregg Moore 30 N Boomers Double Doc 64.63 145.582 0 145.582 15.049 79.674
4 Andrea Caponetto 4791 N QTs Dunnit Royal 62.25 120.359 0 120.359 16.184 78.434
5 Nicole Briley 6116 N Colonels Classy Cash 62.38 145.558 0 145.558 15.050 77.425
6 Rick Schroeder 6256 N Smart Lookin Sugar 63.38 168.105 0 168.105 14.035 77.410
7 Elven Mitchell 4872 N Smartypants Marty 61.75 156.298 0 156.298 14.567 76.317
8 Susan Wingo 3976 N Mojo 59.63 136.097 0 136.097 15.476 75.101
9 Alison Hurt 6038 N Rockstar 60.00 151.67 0 151.67 14.775 74.775
10 Tooter Smith 4190 N Shoofly 58.25 186.847 0 186.847 13.192 71.442
11 David Burgard 2486 N WR Classic Whiskey 56.25 150.746 0 150.746 14.816 71.066
12 Becky Wade 6381 N Poquita to the Max 57.00 176.979 0 176.979 13.636 70.636
13 Mindy Keeker 2663 N Valentine 56.88 177.498 0 177.498 13.613 70.488
14 Debra Malone 3889 N Top Gunner in Black 55.88 170.112 0 170.112 13.945 69.820
15 Holly Rushing 3993 N Vera 55.88 200.093 0 200.093 12.596 68.471
16 Angie Schulte 3013 N Classy Little Reward 55.00 195.404 0 195.404 12.807 67.807
17 Debbie Sempter 1968 N Diesel 54.00 182.906 0 182.906 13.369 67.369
18 Mary Fowler 2673 N Henry 53.25 196.715 0 196.715 12.748 65.998
19 Angela Graham 3934 N Jack 52.25 182.667 0 182.667 13.380 65.630
20 Beryl Johnson 2069 N Sparkling Jacette 51.63 213.33 0 213.33 12.000 63.625
21 Kim Dieker 6130 N Tuff 50.50 212.179 0 212.179 12.052 62.552
22 Valerie Stern 5068 N Cindy's Mack Tank 42.63 373.972 0 373.972 4.771 47.396


  Non Pro Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Kirsten Mew 34 NP Miss Kitty 100.50 188.316 0 188.316 13.126 113.626
2 Kelsie Yates 1172 NP Whiskey 100.25 190.719 0 190.719 13.018 113.268
3 Cindy Mitchell 921 NP Smartypants Joker 97.25 196.009 0 196.009 12.780 110.030
4 Chad Blunk 4123 NP Bodocs Money Bar 94.50 184.831 0 184.831 13.283 107.783
5 Tracy Pinson 671 NP Tuff Night at the Ritz 94.25 193.681 0 193.681 12.884 107.134
6 Calli Newman 3885 NP Pepto Madera 94.50 203.884 0 203.884 12.425 106.925
7 Rick Sandness 2927 NP Sage 94.50 212.579 0 212.579 12.034 106.534
8 Jen Rachel Peterson 3899 NP Quinlynn 93.50 194.504 0 194.504 12.847 106.347
9 Mike Jeffers 2980 NP Jasmine 93.50 196.698 0 196.698 12.749 106.249
10 Leanne Hale 1171 NP Jigsaw 92.25 212.781 0 212.781 12.025 104.275
11 Shelby Ratliff 2452 NP Drifting Thru Poco 92.00 212.792 0 212.792 12.024 104.024
12 Steve Barrett 820 NP Mr Genuine Doc 91.00 203.039 0 203.039 12.463 103.463
13 Fiona Milverton 6010 NP Lou 90.50 207.626 0 207.626 12.257 102.757
14 Richard Peniston 1600 NP Savvy 89.50 207.451 0 207.451 12.265 101.765
15 Mary Marczak 4383 NP Possum 89.75 216.966 0 216.966 11.837 101.587
16 Lee Chapman 960 NP Ike 89.00 226.918 0 226.918 11.389 100.389
17 Kayla Duba 2553 NP WR Have Another 88.00 221.111 0 221.111 11.650 99.650
18 Jason Keeker 853 NP Dee 88.50 239.138 0 239.138 10.839 99.339
19 Alanna Gibson 3043 NP Shelby 87.25 212.308 0 212.308 12.046 99.296
20 Angie Jones 1824 NP Duke 87.00 211.611 0 211.611 12.078 99.078
21 Chris Elbe 4106 NP Gus 85.75 219.213 0 219.213 11.735 97.485
22 Jim Best 579 NP Little Black Skid Marks 86.25 232.235 0 232.235 11.149 97.399
23 Shawn Johnson 1683 NP Wylie 84.50 226.886 0 226.886 11.390 95.890
24 Jim Best 579 NP Capone 84.50 233.617 0 233.617 11.087 95.587
25 Mary Marczak 4383 NP Filly 84.00 238.206 0 238.206 10.881 94.881
26 Dennis Tipton 1352 NP Pepto Master 84.25 253.414 0 253.414 10.196 94.446
27 Michael Raynor 2284 NP Flash Gordo 81.75 212.985 0 212.985 12.016 93.766
28 Chris Elbe 4106 NP Lena's Pistol Annie 82.00 229.447 0 229.447 11.275 93.275
29 Bob Hill 31 NP RJ Freckles Jewel 80.25 233.708 0 233.708 11.083 91.333
30 Michael Raynor 2284 NP Gypsy 80.00 237.888 0 237.888 10.895 90.895
31 Dennis Robinson 2021 NP Threats Dark Reflection 78.50 217.443 0 217.443 11.815 90.315
32 Jim Best 579 NP Honey 78.25 213.887 0 213.887 11.975 90.225
33 Mattijs Werbrouck 42 NP Shoshone 79.25 270.965 0 270.965 9.407 88.657
34 Michael Garman 3921 NP Newt 74.25 262.96 0 262.96 9.767 84.017
35 Johnny Flores 2213 NP Draco Star 70.75 364.099 0 364.099 5.216 75.966
36 Tina Icorn 2467 NP Bingo's Pep 68.75 363.374 0 363.374 5.248 73.998


  Ride Smart Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Cindy Mitchell 921 RS Smartypants Joker 101.00 166.713 0 166.713 14.098 115.098
2 Richard Peniston 1600 RS Savvy 96.00 154.018 0 154.018 14.669 110.669
3 David George Buck 4361 RS Legacy's Best 95.25 172.373 0 172.373 13.843 109.093
4 Vaudry Edge 1992 RS Driftin Thru Poco 94.25 159.337 0 159.337 14.430 108.680
5 Steve Barrett 820 RS Mr Genuine Doc 92.75 164.4 0 164.4 14.202 106.952
6 Jim Ochs 2028 RS Dusty 92.00 170.856 0 170.856 13.911 105.911
7 Tammy Burgard 2487 RS Power Spike 89.25 181.208 0 181.208 13.446 102.696
8 Jim Best 579 RS Little Black Skid Marks 85.75 181.208 0 181.208 13.446 99.196
9 Ouin Christian 4188 RS Speedbump 85.00 176.498 0 176.498 13.658 98.658
10 Jennie Wentworth 16 RS Streaknaftermidnight 85.75 193.924 0 193.924 12.873 98.623
11 Rita Shinn 4648 RS Sassy 83.50 178.304 0 178.304 13.576 97.076
12 Jim Best 579 RS Honey 82.50 188.425 0 188.425 13.121 95.621
13 Graham Nowell 4552 RS Gangster's Whizz Chic 82.50 193.267 0 193.267 12.903 95.403
14 Michael Garman 3921 RS Newt 81.25 210.215 0 210.215 12.140 93.390
15 Michael Raynor 2284 RS Flash Gordo 79.25 167.517 0 167.517 14.062 93.312
16 Bob Hill 31 RS RJ Freckles Jewel 78.75 206.482 0 206.482 12.308 91.058
17 David "Nip" Dodd 2279 RS Bucksuno 77.25 190.005 0 190.005 13.050 90.300
18 Kim Owen 4161 RS Snickers 76.75 179.027 0 179.027 13.544 90.294
19 Pat Keck 36 RS Remingtonight 78.25 213.518 0 213.518 11.992 90.242
20 John Hodges 2339 RS SB Shaney Fact Dunit 77.50 204.822 0 204.822 12.383 89.883
21 Dennis Robinson 2021 RS Threats Dark Reflection 76.25 197.257 0 197.257 12.723 88.973
22 Dennis Tipton 1352 RS Pepto Master 77.00 221.567 0 221.567 11.629 88.629
23 Jim Best 579 RS Capone 75.75 215.536 0 215.536 11.901 87.651
24 Mary Ann Brandon 4054 RS A Necessary Good 74.25 187.236 0 187.236 13.174 87.424
25 Michael Raynor 2284 RS Gypsy 72.75 218.185 0 218.185 11.782 84.532
26 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 RS War Chick Joewood 71.75 230.57 0 230.57 11.224 82.974
27 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 RS Setumup N Cruz 67.25 228.21 0 228.21 11.331 78.581
28 Lynne Knox 1728 RS Zan's Hot Lil Pearl 69.00 300.042 0 300.042 8.098 77.098
29 Jane Peniston 2439 RS Smoochie 64.75 321.848 0 321.848 7.117 71.867


  International Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Ashir Kol 4290 I Alot Nu Jazz 97.00 178.937 0 178.937 13.548 110.548
2 Mattijs Werbrouck 42 I Jacy 94.25 151.852 0 151.852 14.767 109.017
3 Ashir Kol 4290 I Jaded Cat 95.50 192.487 0 192.487 12.938 108.438
4 Graham Nowell 4552 I Gangsters Whizz Chic 91.50 179.027 0 179.027 13.544 105.044
5 Danielle Deknuydt 4810 I Fives Rosiemoonshine 91.25 179.12 0 179.12 13.540 104.790
6 Danielle Deknuydt 4810 I Loaded with Spark 91.25 182.699 0 182.699 13.379 104.629
7 Fiona  Milverton 6010 I Lou 90.50 171.283 0 171.283 13.892 104.392
8 Christian Ouin 4188 I Speedbump 87.50 174.305 0 174.305 13.756 101.256
9 Herve Deknuydt 4809 I Chip I'm Hot 83.25 221.858 0 221.858 11.616 94.866
10 Vicky Corstiaensen 40 I Sassy 82.00 207.969 0 207.969 12.241 94.241
11 Chloe Hayden 4628 I Peppin Dually  80.00 252.563 0 252.563 10.235 90.235
12 Becky Wade 6381 I Poquita to the Max 74.50 250.67 0 250.67 10.320 84.820

 

 


 Sponsors