2019 EXCA World Championship Results

Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday Final | Awards

Click here for the Top Ten Qualified for the Finals

  Young Guns Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Julia Faith Wibbens 6134 YG Boot Scootin Spats 52.00 111.194 0 111.194 16.596 68.596
2 Bailey Jones 4085 YG Duke 51.75 109.599 0 109.599 16.668 68.418
3 Bailey Jones 4085 YG Joes Baron Colonel 52.50 126.47 0 126.47 15.909 68.409
4 Hadley Smith 4870 YG Buster 51.25 103.259 0 103.259 16.953 68.203
5 Faith Kuestersteffen 4839 YG Little Uno Marmosett 49.75 123.814 0 123.814 16.028 65.778
6 Bridie Peterson 6155 YG Bijou 48.25 144.485 0 144.485 15.098 63.348
7 Kye Tomlinson 4995 YG Money 45.00 110.958 0 110.958 16.607 61.607
8 Kye Tomlinson 4995 YG Lego 46.00 137.086 0 137.086 15.431 61.431
9 Carly Stern 6082 YG Cindy's Mack Tank 42.13 182.835 0 182.835 13.372 55.497
10 Whitley Schroeder 6195 YG Ima Smart Hustler 40.25 168.995 0 168.995 13.995 54.245
11 Whitnie Tabor 4994 YG Rosie 39.38 174.701 0 174.701 13.738 53.113
12 Lilly Sojourner 4255 YG Shawnee 35.63 227.28 0 227.28 11.372 46.997


  Intermediate Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Charlotte Maywald 4536 I Buster 92.25 151.927 0 151.927 14.763 107.013
2 Ryan Nowell 4554 I Natural Born Cat 91.50 156.8 0 156.8 14.544 106.044
3 Jorja Milverton 6012 I Order Mia Whiskey 89.63 152.505 0 152.505 14.737 104.362
4 Tammy Burgard 2487 I Power Spike 90.13 191.302 0 191.302 12.991 103.116
5 Bob Hill 31 I RJ Freckles Jewel 88.63 177.831 0 177.831 13.598 102.223
6 Alanna Gibson 3043 I Shelby 87.88 181.141 0 181.141 13.449 101.324
7 Tammy Burgard 2487 I WR Classic Whiskey 87.75 184.326 0 184.326 13.305 101.055
8 Christian Quin 4188 I Speedbump 85.88 157.044 0 157.044 14.533 100.408
9 Mary Marczak 4383 I Filly 86.25 184.158 0 184.158 13.313 99.563
10 Mary Ann Brandon 4054 I A Necessary Good 85.50 179.451 0 179.451 13.525 99.025
11 Mary Marczak 4383 I Possum 84.63 184.14 0 184.14 13.314 97.939
12 Kim Owen 4161 I Snickers 83.63 179.382 0 179.382 13.528 97.153
13 Gregg Moore 30 I Boomers Double Doc 84.00 204.54 0 204.54 12.396 96.396
14 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 I War Chick Joewood 82.75 204.952 0 204.952 12.377 95.127
15 Rick Schroeder 6256 I Smart Lookin Sugar 81.00 177.9 0 177.9 13.595 94.595
16 John Hodges 2339 I SB Shaney Face Dunit 80.25 198.584 0 198.584 12.664 92.914
17 Rita Shinn 4648 I Sassy 78.75 170.548 0 170.548 13.925 92.675
18 Lisa Steinbach 1118 I Tuff Struck Gold 79.50 199.105 0 199.105 12.640 92.140
19 Pat Keck 36 I Remingtonight 78.75 202.504 0 202.504 12.487 91.237
20 Teena Davis 4310 I Henry 78.00 189.631 0 189.631 13.067 91.067
21 Alison Hurt 6038 I Rockstar 77.88 194.6 0 194.6 12.843 90.718
22 Avery Howell 2968 I Gabby 77.63 192.806 0 192.806 12.924 90.549
23 Marsha Heap 6086 I Emma 78.38 225.104 0 225.104 11.470 89.845
24 Telese Blasiman 6025 I Sadie 76.25 200.674 0 200.674 12.570 88.820
25 Debbie Dunsworth 4163 I Setumup N Cruz 76.50 216.923 0 216.923 11.838 88.338
26 Jennifer Clark 6114 I TNE Under Cover 75.50 219.321 0 219.321 11.731 87.231
27 Chloe Hayden  4628 I Peppin Dually 76.13 242.78 0 242.78 10.675 86.800
28 Angie Schulte 3013 I Classy Little Reward 74.88 237.927 0 237.927 10.893 85.768
29 Raegan Wasilka 4811 I A Major Ray of Sunshine 73.75 215.52 0 215.52 11.902 85.652
30 Jane Peniston 2439 I Smoochie 76.00 268.06 0 268.06 9.537 85.537
31 Michael Garman 3921 I Newt 72.75 198.32 0 198.32 12.676 85.426
32 Kayden Frazier 4997 I Lego 73.25 215.241 0 215.241 11.914 85.164
33 Angela Graham 3934 I Jack 73.38 219.121 0 219.121 11.740 85.115
34 Durgin  6050 I Hot as a Pistol 71.75 194.128 0 194.128 12.864 84.614
35 Lynne Knox 1728 I Zan's Hot Lil Pearl 72.25 242.882 0 242.882 10.670 82.920
36 Tina Louise Icorn 2467 I Bingo's Pep 71.63 230.96 0 230.96 11.207 82.832
37 Kaitlyn Glass 3781 I Bijou 71.00 233.24 0 233.24 11.104 82.104
38 David "Nip" Dodd 2279 I Bucksuno 69.00 192.991 0 192.991 12.915 81.915
39 Herve Deknuydt 4809 I Chip I'm Hot 70.25 235.512 0 235.512 11.002 81.252
40 Debbie Sempter 1968 I Diesel 67.25 235.825 0 235.825 10.988 78.238
41 Johnny Flores 2213 I Draco Star 69.13 279.531 0 279.531 9.021 78.146
42 Kaitlyn Glass 3781 I Catty Belle 68.25 272.421 0 272.421 9.341 77.591
43 Kayden Frazier 4997 I Kuna 59.50 294.783 0 294.783 8.335 67.835


  Futurity Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Joshua Rushing 572 P Bojo Willy John 2 77.25 106.27 0 106.27 16.818 94.068
2 Joshua Rushing 572 P PD Easy 73.75 103.374 0 103.374 16.948 90.698
3 Ashir Kol 4290 P Reys Kual Toy 74.75 128.863 0 128.863 15.801 90.551
4 Joshua Rushing 572 P FFS Lucky Gitanna 74.00 117.82 0 117.82 16.298 90.298
5 Jeff Damphouse 6251 P Don't Lena On Me 72.50 113.133 0 113.133 16.509 89.009
6 Angeline Saliceti 2640 P Dually 73.00 125.372 0 125.372 15.958 88.958
7 Kirsten Mew 34 P Seven's Scout About 71.25 136.345 0 136.345 15.464 86.714
8 Lee Hart 585 P Spook 70.75 127.621 0 127.621 15.857 86.607
9 Melissa Glowinski 4098 P Jessica Rabbit 69.50 115.862 0 115.862 16.386 85.886
10 Annie Chance 3013 P Mega Elegance 70.00 129.55 0 129.55 15.770 85.770
11 Jason Keeker 853 P TTR Frenchie CD 69.75 128.033 0 128.033 15.839 85.589
12 Roberto Flores 2467 P Lil Buckwheat Sugar 69.25 132.226 0 132.226 15.650 84.900
13 Mike Jeffers 2980 P Chex Four Sugar 67.50 126.603 0 126.603 15.903 83.403
14 Jaclyn Fearis 4051 P Nick 66.25 137.985 0 137.985 15.391 81.641
15 Trevor Mertes 4439 P Celebrity Blue Otoe 64.25 124.838 0 124.838 15.982 80.232
16 Lee Hart 585 P Blues Chex Mark 63.50 115.357 0 115.357 16.409 79.909
17 Jason Keeker 853 P TTR Boons Copper CD 62.25 156.765 0 156.765 14.546 76.796


  Youth Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Josh Sandness 2925 Y Ocho 103.25 171.687 0 171.687 13.874 117.124
2 Jorja Milverton 6012 Y Order Mia Whiskey 98.50 138.674 0 138.674 15.360 113.860
3 Colton Jones 4084 Y Joes Baron Colonel 97.25 156.566 0 156.566 14.555 111.805
4 Ryan Nowell 4554 Y Natural Born Cat 95.00 150.952 0 150.952 14.807 109.807
5 Danali Cramer 2813 Y Juliette 94.50 165.622 0 165.622 14.147 108.647
6 Charlotte Maywald 4536 Y Buster 92.00 152.531 0 152.531 14.736 106.736
7 Emma Farmer 3982 Y Soula Jule Starfish 92.00 157.94 0 157.94 14.493 106.493
8 Charlotte Maywald 4536 Y Ike 91.75 159.709 0 159.709 14.413 106.163
9 Avery Howell 2968 Y Gabby 91.75 175.867 0 175.867 13.686 105.436
10 Shelby Keeker 2648 Y Valentine 88.75 174 0 174 13.770 102.520
11 Avery Howell 2968 Y Jesse 89.00 183.673 0 183.673 13.335 102.335
12 Dakota Jeffers 4473 Y Champ 87.75 187.087 0 187.087 13.181 100.931
13 Jazzy Durgin 6050 Y Hot as a Pistol 86.25 173.843 0 173.843 13.777 100.027
14 Angeline Saliceti 2640 Y Samson 86.50 182.019 0 182.019 13.409 99.909
15 Raegan Wasilka 4811 Y A Major Ray of Sunshine 85.50 193.488 0 193.488 12.893 98.393
16 Shelby Keeker 2648 Y Dee 81.50 203.899 0 203.899 12.425 93.925
17 Kaitlyn Glass 3781 Y Bijou 81.75 216.894 0 216.894 11.840 93.590
18 Cassie Brown 2982 Y Legacy Be Smart 80.25 204.895 0 204.895 12.380 92.630
19 Johnny Flores 2213 Y Draco Star 78.50 233.159 0 233.159 11.108 89.608
20 Julia Faith Wibbens 6134 Y Boot Scootin' Spats 77.50 211.404 0 211.404 12.087 89.587
21 Colton Jones 4084 Y Pocos Money Chip 74.00 155.756 30 185.756 13.241 87.241
22 Kaitlyn Glass 3781 Y Catty Belle 76.00 232.577 0 232.577 11.134 87.134
23 Shelby Keeker 2648 Y Wonder 73.25 250.023 0 250.023 10.349 83.599
24 Bennett Green 1828 Y Tater 71.75 264.766 0 264.766 9.686 81.436
25 Mckinnzey Hidrogo 4996 Y Ally 70.50 261.248 0 261.248 9.844 80.344
26 Aidan Stern 5044 Y Cindy's Mack Tank 65.00 323.093 0 323.093 7.061 72.061


  Pro Divison Results   Event:  WPQ          
Rider Name EXCA Number Div. Horse Identification Total Obstacle Points Course Time Stated in Seconds Total Penalty Time Final Time Stated In Seconds Time Bonus Points SINGLE POINTS
1 Runt Rageth 590 P AC Smart G Blue 107.25 170.228 0 170.228 13.940 121.190
2 Ashir Kol 4290 P Alot Nu Jazz 101.75 167.84 0 167.84 14.047 115.797
3 Chris Redden 581 P SB Shaney Face Dunit 102.25 192.252 0 192.252 12.949 115.199
4 Kelsie Yates 1172 P Whiskey 101.50 180.601 0 180.601 13.473 114.973
5 Ashir Kol 4290 P Jaded Cat 101.00 174.509 0 174.509 13.747 114.747
6 Annie Chance 1338 P Smartypants Marty 100.00 168.125 0 168.125 14.034 114.034
7 Chris Redden 581 P Joes Baron Colonel 99.25 154.89 0 154.89 14.630 113.880
8 Calli Newman 3885 P Pepto Madera 99.25 176.606 0 176.606 13.653 112.903
9 Lee Hart 585 P Cat 5 97.50 175.647 0 175.647 13.696 111.196
10 Danielle Deknuydt 4810 P Fives Rosiemoonshine 97.75 183.067 0 183.067 13.362 111.112
11 Roberto Flores 2212 P Silver Star 98.00 196.742 0 196.742 12.747 110.747
12 Jason Keeker 853 P Dozer 97.50 189.736 0 189.736 13.062 110.562
13 Rick Sandness 2927 P Sage 97.50 197.135 0 197.135 12.729 110.229
14 David Cowley 1695 P Tucker 96.75 180.63 0 180.63 13.472 110.222
15 Leanne Hale 1171 P Jigsaw 96.00 165.748 0 165.748 14.141 110.141
16 Ashley Purdin 2975 P QT's Dunnit Royal 95.50 168.595 0 168.595 14.013 109.513
17 Ashley Purdin 2975 P TC 96.00 199.575 0 199.575 12.619 108.619
18 Kayla Duba 2553 P WR Have Another 95.00 184.399 0 184.399 13.302 108.302
19 Laura Green Hart 896 P Chloe 93.75 194.303 0 194.303 12.856 106.606
20 Ashley Purdin 2975 P Lena 93.25 187.025 0 187.025 13.184 106.434
21 Jen Rachel Peterson 3899 P Quinlynn 92.50 175.646 0 175.646 13.696 106.196
22 Danielle Deknuydt 4810 P Loaded with Spark 93.75 208.518 0 208.518 12.217 105.967
23 Trevor Mertes 4439 P SQH Blu Boys Diamond 88.00 185.773 0 185.773 13.240 101.240
24 Lee Chapman 960 P Dear John 86.00 197.178 0 197.178 12.727 98.727
25 Vicky Corstieansen 0 P Sassy 85.75 219.322 0 219.322 11.731 97.481
26 Lee Hart 585 P Lumpy 83.50 197.452 0 197.452 12.715 96.215
27 Laura Green Hart 896 P Tater 82.25 214.888 0 214.888 11.930 94.180
28 Roberto Flores 2212 P Calibers Revenge 61.50 411.947 0 411.947 3.062 64.562

 

 


 Sponsors